Gardshuset Mitt I Centrala Gaevle

Main amenities

  • 50 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Featuring a sunbathing terrace and a picnic area for added enjoyment, the 1-bedroom Gardshuset Mitt I Centrala Gaevle villa is located within 5 minutes' walk of Gamla Gefle. Hosting up to 3 guests, this Gavle holiday home offers a convenient location just 1.7 km from Swedish Railway Museum.

    Gavle city centre is 10 minutes' walk, and sports venues such as Lakerol Arena are about a 10-minute ride away. Fjarran Hojderbadet Aquatic Centre is nestled just 1.3 km from Gardshuset Mitt I Centrala Gaevle villa, and Stadstradgarden is only 1.8 km away. Gavle Goat is another point of interest worth exploring, situated merely a 6-minute walk away.

    Gardshuset Mitt I Centrala Gaevle villa includes a patio and a dining area, along with such media amenities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Accompanied by soundproof windows, the Gavle accommodation also includes in-room amenities like an iron with ironing board. Bathroom amenities at this property comprise a separate toilet and a shower, as well as hairdryers and bath sheets.

    Gardshuset Mitt I Centrala Gaevle villa offers self-catering amenities, such as an equipped kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience. There is also a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware available in the kitchen. Offering Middle Eastern specialties, restaurant Restaurang Mezopotamya is 100 metres away. Well-connected to many sights, the property is just near Brunnsgatan bus station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 12:00

    Room Options at Gardshuset Mitt I Centrala Gaevle

    Gardshuset Mitt I Centrala Gaevle villa includes a patio and a dining area, along with such media amenities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Accompanied by soundproof windows, the Gavle accommodation also includes in-room amenities like an iron with ironing board. Bathroom amenities at this property comprise a separate toilet and a shower, as well as hairdryers and bath sheets.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Gardshuset Mitt I Centrala Gaevle Kitchen photo Gardshuset Mitt I Centrala Gaevle Facilities photo Gardshuset Mitt I Centrala Gaevle Interior photo Gardshuset Mitt I Centrala Gaevle Interior photo Gardshuset Mitt I Centrala Gaevle Kitchen photo Gardshuset Mitt I Centrala Gaevle Toilets photo Gardshuset Mitt I Centrala Gaevle Room photo Gardshuset Mitt I Centrala Gaevle Exterior photo Gardshuset Mitt I Centrala Gaevle Nearby photo Gardshuset Mitt I Centrala Gaevle Exterior photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 50 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Gardshuset Mitt I Centrala Gaevle

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Gardshuset Mitt I Centrala Gaevle

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Sweden

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the famous landmarks close to Gardshuset Mitt I Centrala Gaevle villa?
      Visitors can easily reach Gavle Goat, located approximately 500 metres from Gardshuset Mitt I Centrala Gaevle villa, or explore other nearby sights such as Gamla Gefle, situated only 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Is a kitchen included at Gardshuset Mitt I Centrala Gaevle villa?
      Yes, at Gardshuset Mitt I Centrala Gaevle villa, a fully-equipped kitchen is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Gardshuset Mitt I Centrala Gaevle villa?
      Staying at Gardshuset Mitt I Centrala Gaevle villa, you shouldn't miss Gavle's main landmarks, including Stadstradgarden located just 1.7 km away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Gardshuset Mitt I Centrala Gaevle